Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ALPINE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£118,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+43.8%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£118,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£271,300
+58.7%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Terraced
+£100,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+260.0%
Sold on 5 December 2011
Terraced
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 25 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QA
← Back to All Properties