Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4.1A, MELIA HOUSE, 19, LORD STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 4AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,000
+6.0%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-5.7%
Sold on 27 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+3.2%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 7 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 4AX
← Back to All Properties