72, BRANCH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD1 4JL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£92,500
Last Sold Price
25 January 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£92,500+6.3%
Sold on 25 January 2011
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000+179.7%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£55,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,100+35.2%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£8,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000+12.2%
Sold on 9 October 2001
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1