Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LOWERFOLD ROAD, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£182,000
+12.3%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Other
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+51.4%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Other
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+22.3%
Sold on 30 December 2003
Other
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 23 June 2003
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7NS
← Back to All Properties