Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, AMBLESIDE CLOSE, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0SN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£89,000
+8.5%
Sold on 20 October 2016
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
-13.0%
Sold on 11 July 2013
Terraced
-£12,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,200
+9.0%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£7,760 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,440
+96.7%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
+£42,490 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,950
+17.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 0SN
← Back to All Properties