Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WILLOW BANK WALK, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,945
Last Sold Price
7 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.9%
Price Change
+£50,945 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,945
+59.9%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£50,945 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+34.9%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+16.7%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3UR
← Back to All Properties