Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT 1, 21, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+15.6%
Sold on 24 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,500
+25.2%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-7.1%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+38.7%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QH
← Back to All Properties