Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 21, PALMEIRA AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
22 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+57.5%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+63.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+452.9%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3GA
← Back to All Properties