110, HALIFAX ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD3 3BS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,500
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£167,500+19.6%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+12.0%
Sold on 25 April 2013
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995+117.4%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
+£67,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500+12.7%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+6.3%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1