Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, BODIAM HOUSE, 10, WEST AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
-0.9%
Sold on 13 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,500
+35.6%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 21 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5LY
← Back to All Properties