Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 95, PENKETT ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 7QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£101,000
+77.2%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
-25.0%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+63.4%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+97.9%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 28 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 7QQ
← Back to All Properties