Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BIRCH GROVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3PH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+31.3%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 31 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3PH
← Back to All Properties