Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, PRINCESS COURT, GORDON ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
24 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£53,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,950
+28.7%
Sold on 24 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,500
-0.3%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+10.0%
Sold on 7 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1EF
← Back to All Properties