Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BEACH AVENUE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£805,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£342,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£805,000
+74.1%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£342,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£462,500
+158.4%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£283,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 25 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9JS
← Back to All Properties