Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, DE HAVILLAND CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7FE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.5%
Price Change
+£120,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£236,000
+103.5%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Detached
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,995
+25.4%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
+£23,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 15 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7FE
← Back to All Properties