Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, COLMAN HOUSE, POTTERGATE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 1DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+8.1%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+4.2%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+49.5%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+90.0%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 1DY
← Back to All Properties