Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, OATS ROYD MILL, DEAN HOUSE LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,500
+2.6%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
-3.8%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-5.9%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 3 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 6RL
← Back to All Properties