Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, ORMOND HOUSE, ROCHE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-7.1%
Sold on 25 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+5.3%
Sold on 3 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
-19.9%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,950
-9.7%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,858 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,808
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1PU
← Back to All Properties