Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, WROXTON HOUSE, CHURCH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 6QF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£40,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+16.7%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£244,300
+1.8%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+35.2%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+69.9%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+32.3%
Sold on 2 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 6QF
← Back to All Properties