Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SUNNYSIDE ROAD, CHESHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 2AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£391,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£391,000
+57.0%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+60.7%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Terraced
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+109.4%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Terraced
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 2AR
← Back to All Properties