Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SIMMONS WAY, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5WW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+14.6%
Sold on 27 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+17.1%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+5.4%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+35.4%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£29,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,995
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5WW
← Back to All Properties