Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SIDMOUTH GARDENS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 5HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,995
+28.3%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+0.9%
Sold on 12 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+100.0%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+40.0%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 5HE
← Back to All Properties