Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, PARKSIDE APARTMENTS, 895, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
12 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,500
-1.9%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-1.1%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+7.5%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0SR
← Back to All Properties