Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BLACKBURN AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£68,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
+42.0%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,750
+31.0%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+95.5%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9JX
← Back to All Properties