Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, DOWNS AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 1RR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
31 May 2012
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£23,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,950
+10.8%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,500
Sold on 22 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 1RR
← Back to All Properties