Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ORCHARD STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
+37.4%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+31.2%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+37.4%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 21 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0HD
← Back to All Properties