Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, COPTHORNE ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£87,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,000
+41.5%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950
+147.0%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£124,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0AB
← Back to All Properties