Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, TURNPIKE WAY, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9QT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+92.3%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+4.0%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+76.8%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+10.1%
Sold on 19 December 2000
Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 16 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9QT
← Back to All Properties