Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, KENYON BANK, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+32.5%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+19.4%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+71.8%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,995
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8TD
← Back to All Properties