Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ARMSTRONG STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 5PW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.2%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,500
+95.2%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£73,000
-22.3%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+154.1%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
+85.0%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
-11.1%
Sold on 20 June 2001
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 5PW
← Back to All Properties