Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, OAK BANK, 516, BURY NEW ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 3AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
1 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£127,500
+2.0%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 17 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 3AN
← Back to All Properties