8, YORK STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF9 4DD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£85,000+11.8%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000-20.0%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+121.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,995+43.3%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1