7, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP32 7HE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£168,000+3.4%
Sold on 13 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500+12.5%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500+144.9%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+15.7%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1