Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WOODVIEW RISE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 3RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£379,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£379,000
+23.5%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,000
+61.6%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,995
+191.0%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£127,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 3RP
← Back to All Properties