Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, FOSTON GATE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+61.1%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+9.8%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+92.2%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+36.2%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3SS
← Back to All Properties