50, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN7 5NE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£500,000+4.2%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000+57.4%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£305,000
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
Sale #1