Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1595, LONDON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£290,000
-3.3%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Other
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+17.6%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Other
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+251.7%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Other
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 20 May 2019
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2SG
← Back to All Properties