Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HARDWICKE PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1PX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+59.6%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 31 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1PX
← Back to All Properties