Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, DEAN BROOK ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 3UF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 December 2017
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-5.5%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
-£8,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,400
+22.8%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Terraced
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+127.2%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 3UF
← Back to All Properties