Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CEDAR HURST, 130, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
-4.8%
Sold on 1 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+1.0%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RN
← Back to All Properties