Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, ASHTREE COURT, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+5.7%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+20.5%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+32.5%
Sold on 13 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,995
+21.2%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3LZ
← Back to All Properties