79, NEWTON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO18 1NJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£500,000+17.6%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000+80.7%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Detached
+£189,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,200
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
Sale #1