Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GODFREY GARDENS, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+9.3%
Sold on 5 September 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+25.6%
Sold on 25 January 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+3.4%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+26.1%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 25 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TT
← Back to All Properties