Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FALCONS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+3.8%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+30.0%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 17 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+36.2%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,500
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0NN
← Back to All Properties