Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, MUNCASTER ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+3.1%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+215.7%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8RS
← Back to All Properties