Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, DAVIS AVENUE, TIPTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 8JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-2.0%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+142.6%
Sold on 24 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 15 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY4 8JY
← Back to All Properties