Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, SOUTHWOOD ROAD, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+23.3%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£449,950
+492.0%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£373,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 9QL
← Back to All Properties