Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, SAFFRONS MEAD, 2, GRASSINGTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+55.8%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+31.4%
Sold on 17 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+233.3%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7BG
← Back to All Properties