Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WALLACE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+38.3%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+21.4%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+158.2%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5BZ
← Back to All Properties