Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SEAVIEW DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+12.5%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+39.7%
Sold on 29 March 2017
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
+44.9%
Sold on 16 October 2012
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+38.6%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 30 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0BE
← Back to All Properties